Skip To Content
Telephone Directory of the Government of the HKSAR And Related Organisations Enquiry email : dir_enq@cso.gov.hk 中文
Last Updated: 30/11/2020 Back Download

Architectural Services Department

Full Name Post Title Office Tel Email
Mrs. LAM YU Ka Wai, Sylvia, JP Dir of Architectural Services 2867 3602
Ms. HO Wing Yin, Winnie, JP Dep Dir of Architectural Services 2867 3603
Service Name Bureau / Department / Related Organisation Office Tel Email
General Enquiries Architectural Services Department 2867 3628


Please select office or click the 'Download' button on the top right corner to download the whole list.

Architectural Services Department

Headquarters

Administration Division

Confidential Registry

General Registry

Personnel Registry

PhotoPrinting Unit

Receipt & Despatch

Typing Pool

Financial Information and Control Section

Supplies Section

Architectural Branch

Division 1

Division 2

Advisory & Statutory Compliance Division

Central Management Division 2

Public Works Programme Section

Landscape Division

Architectural Drawing Records Unit

Technical Officer (Architectural) Grade Management Unit

Site Staff (New Works)

Zone 1

Zone 2

Zone 3

Zone 4

Zone 5

Zone 6

Central Management Division 1

Training Section

Building Services Branch

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Site Staff

Project Management Branch 1

Division 101

Division 102

Division 103

General Registry

Project Management Branch 2

Division 202

Division 203

Project Management Branch 3

Division 301

Division 302

Division 303

Market Division

Project Management Branch 4

Division 401

Subvented Projects Division

Quantity Surveying Branch

Division 1

Contract Advisory Unit 1

Contract Advisory Unit 2

Consultant Management Unit

Group 16

Group 19

Division 2

Group 3

Group 5

Group 6

Group 10

Group 21

Division 3

Group 1

Group 8

Group 13

Group 18

Group 20

Division 4

Group 2

Group 4

Group 9

Group 12

Group 14

Group 17

General Registry

Structural Engineering Branch

Division 1

Departmental Safety & Environmental Advisory Unit

Geotechnical Engineering/NP

Group 101

Group 102

Group 103

Group 104

Division 2

Contractor Management Unit

Group 201

Group 202

Group 203

Division 3

Buildability Evaluation System

Group 301 - Structural Checking Unit

Group 302 - Site Audit & Monitoring Unit

Group APB

Property Services Branch

Division 1

Accommodation Design Group

Central, Peak & Mid Levels

Eastern

Heritage Unit

Project Management 1

Special Duties 11

Technical Support Group 1

Wanchai

Western, Southern & Lantau

Division 2

Kowloon City & Sai Kung

Project Management 2

Sham Shui Po & Tsuen Kwai

Special Duties 21

Special Duties 22

Technical Support Group 2

Wong Tai Sin & Shatin

Yau Tsim Mong & Kwun Tong

Division 3

Administration Section

Food and Environmental Hygiene

North

Project Management 3

Slope Safety

Special Duties 31

Special Duties 32

Technical Information Management Section

Technical Support Group 3

Tree Management Group

Tuen Mun & Yuen Long